This is the place where 'WE BRING IT, KIDS DIG IT".  We are the only MOBILE Dinosaur Dig AND Dino Play Yard Attraction ON THE PLANET!  We can travel to your event and turn ANY kid into a Paleontologist!  All we need is about 25 ft X 25 ft and we will bring in our trailer that contains the fossil dig and we will be set to go!  Its as easy as that.  What a great idea!  We give each and every kid all the tools needed.  Your kids will dig for real fossils as we have over 70 different fossils to dig for.  EACH KID WILL TAKE HOME SOME OF THEIR FAVORITE FOSSILS THAT THEY FIND! We also have an assortment of dinosaur statues in our "DINO PAY YARD" ranging from our 2 foot baby dinos to "Borris" our 7 foot tall, 13 foot long Brontosaurus that all kids LOVE to play on and get their photos taken with.  CALL 321-689-9790 FOR BOOKING.
Welcome to TheDinoDig.com
HOME
INFO / PHOTOS
Dino Dig Juggling Reverse Bike 
CONTACT

 We are a MOBILE FOSSILE DIG & DINO PLAY YARD 
We can setup anywhere and everything is self contained!  No bringing in "piles of dirt".....  
KIDS LOVE THIS!!!! - Dino Dig AND Dino Play Yard!!!!
Mobile Dino Dig mobile dinosaur dig for fairs festival state fair regional fair county fair very unique only one in the world dinodig dino dig dinosaur dig that we bring to you  florida fair new attraction georgia fairs florida state fair new attraction 2013 2014 newest attraction for kids one of a kind event kids love it 
LIVE ACTION VIDEO
CLICK HERE
Mobile Fossil Dig QUICK VIDEO -->
mobile fossil dig dino dinosaur play yard Orlando cocoa Melbourne Alachua
Altamonte Springs
Anna Maria
Apalachicola
Apopka
Atlantic Beach
Auburndale
Aventura
Avon Park
Bal Harbour
Bartow
Bay Harbor Islands
Boca Raton
Bonita Springs
Boynton Beach
Bradenton
Brooksville
Cape Canaveral
Cape Coral
Casselberry
Celebration
Chipley
Cinco Bayou
Clearwater
Clewiston
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Coconut Creek
Coral Gables
Coral Springs
Crystal River
Dania Beach
Davie
Daytona Beach
Deerfield Beach
DeFuniak Springs
DeLand
Delray Beach
Deltona
Destin
Dunedin
Eagle Lake
Edgewater
Edgewood
Eustis
Fort Lauderdale
Fort Meade
Fort Myers
Fort Myers Beach
Fort Pierce
Fort Walton Beach
Fruitland Park
Gainesville
Greenacres
Green Cove Springs
Gulf Breeze
Gulfport
Haines City
Hallandale Beach
Hawthorne
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens
Highland Beach
Hollywood
Holly Hill
Holmes Beach
Homestead
Hypoluxo
Indialantic
Jacksonville
Juno Beach
Jupiter
Key Biscayne
Key West
Kissimmee
LaBelle
Lady Lake
Lake Alfred
Lakeland
Lake Mary
Lake Park
Lake Wales
Lake Worth
Lantana
Largo
Lauderdale By The Sea
Lauderhill
Leesburg
Lighthouse Point
Longboat Key
Longwood
Maitland
Marco Island
Margate
Melbourne
Melbourne Beach
Miami
Miami Beach
Milton
Minneola
Miramar
Mount Dora
Naples
Neptune Beach
New Port Richey
New Smyrna Beach
Niceville
North Miami
North Miami Beach
North Port
Oakland Park
Ocala
Ocean Ridge
Ocoee
Okeechobee
Oldsmar
Orange Park
Orlando
Ormond Beach
Oviedo
Palatka
Palm Bay
Palm Beach
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Coast
Palmetto
Panama City
Panama City Beach
Pembroke Pines
Pensacola
Pinecrest
Pinellas Park
Plant City
Plantation
Pompano Beach
Ponce Inlet
Port Orange
Port St. Lucie
Punta Gorda
Rockledge
Royal Palm Beach
St. Augustine
St. Augustine Beach
St. Cloud
St. Pete Beach
St. Petersburg
Safety Harbor
Sanford
Sanibel
Sarasota
Satellite Beach
Seaside
Sebastian
Sewall's Point
Shalimar
Stuart
Surfside
Tallahassee
Tamarac
Tampa
Tarpon Springs
Tavares
Temple Terrace
Titusville
Treasure Island
Valparaiso
Venice
Vero Beach
Wellington
West Melbourne
West Palm Beach
Weston
Wilton Manors
Winter Garden
Winter Haven
Winter Park
Winter Springs
Alachua 
Baker 
Bay 
Bradford 
Brevard 
Broward 
Calhoun 
Charlotte 
Citrus 
Clay 
Collier 
Columbia 
DeSoto 
Dixie 
Duval 
Escambia 
Flagler 
Franklin 
Gadsden 
Gilchrist 
Glades 
Gulf 
Hamilton 
Hardee 
Hendry 
Hernando 
Highlands 
Hillsborough 
Holmes 
Indian River 
Jackson 
Jefferson 
Lafayette 
Lake 
Lee 
Leon 
Levy 
Liberty 
Madison 
Manatee 
Marion 
Martin 
Miami-Dade 
Monroe 
Nassau 
Okaloosa
Okeechobee
Orange 
Osceola 
Palm Beach 
Pasco 
Pinellas 
Polk 
Putnam 
Santa Rosa 
Sarasota 
Seminole 
St. Johns 
St. Lucie 
Sumter 
Suwannee 
Taylor 
Union 
Volusia 
Wakulla 
Walton 
Washington 

Giant Shiitake Mushroom Festival[1] 
Interlachen 

2nd weekend in January, mushroom growing and mushroom eating, contest[2] 

Miami Fine Wine & Spirits Festival[3] 
Coconut Grove 
Miami-Dade 
Wine, food, chocolate, and spirits 

Northeast Florida Veg Fest[4] 
Jacksonville 
Duval 
Vegetables 

Fairchild's Annual International Chocolate Festival[5] 
Coral Gables 
Miami-Dade 
Chocolate 

Grovetoberfest[6] 
Coconut Grove 
Miami-Dade 
Beer 

Brew on the Bay[7] 
Key Largo 
Monroe 
Beer 

Coconut Grove Seafood Festival[8] 
Coconut Grove 
Miami-Dade 
Seafood 

Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off[9] 
Ave Maria 
Collier 
Steak 

The Festival of Chocolate - Tampa, FL[10] 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Chocolate 

99.9 Kiss Country Regional Chili Cookoff[11] 
Pembroke Pines 
Broward 
Chili 

Goodland Mullet Festival[12] 
Marco Island 
Collier 
Seafood, mullet 

Naples Winter Wine Festival[13] 
Naples 
Collier 
Wine 

Buckhead Ridge Catfish Festival 
Buckhead Ridge 
Glades 
Seafood, catfish 

Central Florida BBQ Festival[14] 
Sebring 
Highlands 


Fellsmere Frog Leg Festival[15] 
Fellsmere 
Indian River 
Wild game 

Taste of Pine Island[16] 
Pine Island 
Lee 
Various 

Florida Keys Seafood Festival[17] 
Key West 
Monroe 
Seafood 

Great Southern Gumbo Cook-off[18] 
Sandestin 
Okaloosa 
Gumbo 

Sunshine Regional Chili Cook-Off [19] 
Kissimmee 
Osceola 
Chili 

Kumquat Festival[20] 
Dade City 
Pasco 
Kumquat 

Fine Wine & Food Festival 
Oldsmar 
Pinellas 


Jim's Chili Cookoff 
St. Petersburg 
Pinellas 
Chili 

Lakeland Pig Festival[21] 
Lakeland 
Polk 


Panama City Mardi Gras Festival 
Panama City 
Bay 
Various 

Grant Seafood Festival 
Grant 
Brevard 
Seafood 

Titusville Sunrise Rotary Club Chili Cookoff 
Titusville 
Brevard 


Taste of the Beach 
Lauderdale-By-The-Sea 
Broward 


Everglades Seafood Festival 
Everglades 
Collier 
Seafood 

'Do It At The Line' Super Chili Bowl Cookoff 
Pensacola 
Escambia 
Chili 

Sour Orange Festival 
Lakeport 
Glades 
Orange 

Grillin & Chillin on Main Wauchula 
Wauchula 
Hardee 
BBQ 

Swamp Cabbage Festival 
La Belle 
Hendry 
Swamp cabbage 

Plant City Arts Council Chili Cookoff 
Plant City 
Hillsborough 
Chili 

Taste of Chocolate Festival 
Plant City 
Hillsborough 
Chocolate 

Einstein on Wine 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Wine 

Flan Fest 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Flan 

Lakeridge Winefest 
Clermont 
Lake 
Wine 

Cortez Commercial Fishing Festival 
Cortez 
Manatee 


Food Network South Beach Wine and Food Festival 
Miami 
Miami-Dade 


Chili in the Village Regional Cookoff 
Pinecrest 
Miami-Dade 
Chili 

Florida Keys Regional Cookoff 
Key Largo 
Monroe 
Various 

Firefight at Spanish Springs 
The Villages 
Lake, Sumter 


Delray Beach Garlic Fest 
Delray Beach 
Palm Beach 
Garlic 

"Smoke on the Water" BBQ 
Winter Haven 
Polk 
BBQ 

San Sebastian Winefest 
St Augustine 
St Johns 
Wine 

Florida Fiddler Crab Festival[22] 
Steinhatchee 
Taylor 
Seafood, gumbo, BBQ 

Aliquity Chili Fest[23] 
Brandon 
Hillsborough 
Various, beer 

Desoto Seafood Festival 
Bradenton 
Manatee 
Seafood 

The Big Squeeze 
Palm Bay 
Brevard 
Orange 

A Sip of Wine... A Taste of Heaven 
Pembroke Pines 
Broward 
Wine 

Placida Rotary Seafood Festival 
Placida 
Charlotte 
Seafood 

Floral City Strawberry Festival 
Floral City 
Citrus 
Strawberries 

Naples Country Jam Chili Cookoff 
Naples 
Collier 
Chili 

Hog Wild and Pig Crazy Barbecue Cook-off 
Lake City 
Columbia 
BBQ, pork 

Backyard BBQ Blast 
Jacksonville 
Duval 
BBQ 

Great Atlantic Seafood Festival 
Jacksonville Beach 
Duval 
Seafood 

Beulah Sausage Festival 
Pensacola 
Escambia 
Sausage 

Gulf Coast Regional Chili Cookoff 
Eastpoint 
Franklin 
Chili 

Florida Strawberry Festival 
Plant City 
Hillsborough 
Strawberry 

Denning's Lounge Chili Cookoff 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Chili 

Florida Brewers Guild BeerFest 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Beer 

Steve Otto Chili Cook-off 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Chili 

Astor Chamber Of Commerce Chili Cook-off 
Astor 
Lake 
Chili 

Pig on the Pond 
Clermont 
Lake 
Pork 

Estero High Key Club Chili Cookoff 
Estero 
Lee 
Chili 

Fort Myers Beach Shrimp Festival 
Fort Myers Beach 
Lee 
Seafood, shrimp 

Cactus Jack's Chili Cookoff 
Salt Springs 
Marion 
Chili 

Coral Gables Wine & Food Festival 
Coral Gables 
Miami-Dade 
Wine 

Miami Wine and Food Festival 
Miami 
Miami-Dade 
Wine 

Marathon Seafood Festival 
Marathon 
Monroe 
Seafood 

Speckled Perch Festival 
Okeechobee 
Okeechobee 
Seafood, fish 

Top of the Lake BBQ Affair 
Okeechobee 
Okeechobee 
BBQ 

Boca Bacchanal Winefest 
Boca Raton 
Palm Beach 
Wine 

Cajun Cafe on the Bayou Crawfish Festival 
Pinellas Park 
Pinellas 


Chili Blaze 
Pinellas Park 
Pinellas 
Chili 

Safety Harbor Seafood Festival (formerly Harbor Sounds Seafood & Music Festival) 
Safety Harbor 
Pinellas 
Seafood 

Cajun Zydeco Crawfish Festival 
St Petersburg 
Pinellas 


Bluegrass & BBQ Festival 
Auburndale 
Polk 
BBQ 

Englewood Beach / Burr Smidt Memorial Chili Cookoff 
Englewood 
Sarasota 
Chili 

Florida Sunshine Pod Cookoff 
Englewood 
Sarasota 


St. Augustine Lions Seafood Festival 
St Augustine 
St Johns 
Seafood 

National Oyster Festival[24] 
Orange Beach 
Escambia 
Seafood 

Festival of Chocolate at UCF Arena[10] 
Orlando 
Orange 
Chocolate 

Bradford County Strawberry Festival 
Starke 
Bradford 
Strawberry 

New Times Beerfest 
Fort Lauderdale 
Broward 
Beer 

Pompano Beach Seafood Festival 
Pompano Beach 
Broward 
Seafood 

'Make it Mild or Make it Wild' Chili Cook-off 
Jacksonville 
Duval 
Chili 

A Taste of the Coast An Artful Affair 
Port Saint Joe 
Gulf 
Various 

Sugar Festival 
Clewiston 
Hendry 
Sugar 

Spring Jubilee Chili Cook-off 
Riverview 
Hillsborough 
Chili 

Bern's Winefest 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Wine 

Spring Fish Fry 
Leesburg 
Lake 
Seafood, fish 

Celebrate Bonita District Chili Cookoff 
Bonita Springs 
Lee 
Chili 

Taste of the Islands 
Sanibel 
Lee 
Various 

Florida Wine Festival 
Tallahassee 
Leon 
Wine 

Taste of Key West 
Key West 
Monroe 
Various 

Boggy Bayou Mullet Festival 
Niceville 
Okaloosa 
BBQ 

Sandestin Wine Festival 
Sandestin 
Okaloosa 
Wine 

Rajuncajun Crawfish Festival 
Orlando 
Orange 
Seafood, crawfish 

Great American Pie Festival 
Orlando 
Osceola 
Pie 

Cajun Blues Crawfish Festival 
Palm Beach 
Palm Beach 
Seafood, crawfish 

Sweet Corn Fiesta 
West Palm Beach 
Palm Beach 
Corn 

St. Johns River Catfish Festival[25] 
Crescent City 
Putnam 
Seafood, catfish 

Florida Winefest & Auction 
Sarasota 
Sarasota 
Wine 

A Taste of St. Augustine 
St Augustine 
St Johns 
Various 

An Evening with EPIC Chefs 
St Augustine 
St Johns 
Various 

Rhythm and Ribs Festival 
St Augustine 
St Johns 
BBQ ribs 

Shrimp Fest 
Ponce Inlet 
Volusia 
Seafood, shrimp 

Taste of New Tampa 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Various 

Ragin Cajun Crawfish Festival,[26] Memorial Day weekend 
Orange Beach 
Escambia 
Crawfish 

Ragin Cajun Crawfish Festival,[26] Memorial Day weekend 
Pompano Beach 
Broward 
Crawfish 

BBQ & Blues Festival[27] 
Pensacola 
Escambia 
BBQ 

Windsor Zucchini Festival 
Gainesville 
Alachua 
Zucchini 

Newberry Watermelon Festival 
Newberry 
Alachua 
Watermelon 

Las Olas Wine and Food Festival 
Fort Lauderdale 
Broward 
Wine 

Taste of Collier 
Naples 
Collier 
Various 

Taste of Fort Myters Beach Family Festival[28] 
Fort Myers Beach 
Lee 
Seafood 

Arcadia Watermelon Festival 
Arcadia 
DeSoto 
Watermelon 

World of Nations Celebration 
Jacksonville 
Duval 
Various 

25th Annual Pensacola Crawfish Fiestival 
Downtown Pensacola 
Escambia 
Seafood, crawfish 

Tupelo Honey Festival 
Wewahitchka 
Gulf 
Honey 

Ruskin Tomato Festival 
Ruskin 
Hillsborough 
Tomato 

BBQfest 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
BBQ 

Indian River County Firefighters' Chili Cookoff 
Vero Beach 
Indian River 
Chili 

Taste of Mount Dora 
Mount Dora 
Lake 
Various 

Biltmore International Food & Wine Weekend 
Coral Gables 
Miami-Dade 
Various 

Isle of Eight Flags Shrimp Festival 
Fernandina Beach 
Nassau 
Seafood, shrimp 

Zellwood Sweet Corn Festival 
Zellwood 
Orange 
Corn 

Smoke ‘n Blues BBQ 
St Cloud 
Osceola 
BBQ 

Cotee River Seafood Festival and Boat Show 
New Port Richey 
Pasco 
Seafood 

Palatka Blue Crab Festival 
Palatka 
Putnam 
Seafood, blue crab 

Daytona Beach Bayou Boil 
Daytona Beach 
Volusia 
Cajun 

DeLand Wild Game Feast 
DeLand 
Volusia 
Wild game 

Panacea Blue Crab Festival[29] 
Panacea 
Wakulla 
Seafood, crab 

Bikini Parade - BEER & BBQ Festival,[26] July 4 weekend 
Pensacola 
Escambia 
BBQ, beer 

A World of Dreams Epicurean Feast 
Jacksonville 
Duval 
Various 

Food Fight 
Jacksonville 
Duval 
Various 

Jefferson County Watermelon Festival 
Monticello 
Jefferson 
Fruit, watermelon 

Chiefland Watermelon Festival 
Chiefland 
Levy 
Fruit, watermelon 

Florida Keys Tropical Fruit Fiesta 
Marathon 
Monroe 
Fruit 

Northeast Florida Blueberry Festival 
Callahan 
Nassau 
Fruit, blueberry 

Taste of Boynton 
Boynton Beach 
Palm Beach 
Various 

Taste of Pinellas [30] 
St Petersburg 
Pinellas 
Various 

Bostwick Blueberry Festival 
Bostwick 
Putnam 
Fruit, blueberry 

Wellborn Blueberry Festival 
Wellborn 
Suwannee 
Fruit, blueberry 

Shores Wine and Food Festival 
Daytona Beach 
Volusia 


Panhandle Watermelon Festival 
Chipley 
Washington 
Fruit, watermelon 

Folio Weekly Beer & Music Festival 
Jacksonville 
Duval 
Beer 

Mangomania Tropical Fruit Fair 
Pine Island 
Lee 
Fruit 

Clamerica Celebration 
Cedar Key 
Levy 
Seafood, clam 

International Mango Festival 
Coral Gables 
Miami-Dade 
Fruit, mango 

Key West Food and Wine Festival 
Key West 
Monroe 
Various 

Gavel & Grapes Festival 
Tarpon Springs 
Pinellas 
Fruit, grape 

Gulf County Scallop Festival[31] 
Port Saint Joe 
Gulf 
Seafood, scallop 

WaZoo 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Various 

San Sebastian Harvest Festival & Grape Stomp 
St Augustine 
St Johns 
Fruit, grape 

Fall Seafood and Pirate Fest 
Panama City 
Bay 
Seafood 

Q-Fest BBQ & Music Festival 
Grant 
Brevard 
BBQ 

Taste of Weston 
Fort Lauderdale 
Broward 
Various 

Hollywood Beach Clambake 
Hollywood 
Broward 
Seafood, clam 

Florida Barbecue Association Funcook 
Crystal River 
Citrus 
BBQ 

Emerald Coast Brew Fest & Beach Party 
Pensacola 
Escambia 
Beer 

Pensacola Seafood Festival[32] 
Downtown Pensacola 
Escambia 
Seafood 

Seafood & Mini Wine Fest 
Sandestin 
Okaloosa 
Seafood 

Florida Cracker Oyster Festival 
Orlando 
Orange 
Seafood, oyster 

Taste of Clearwater 
Clearwater 
Pinellas 
Various 

'I Like It Hot!' Festival & Barbecue 
Largo 
Pinellas 
BBQ 

Sun-N-Fun RV Resort Chili Cookoff 
Sarasota 
Sarasota 
Chili 

Tallahassee Food Festival 
Tallahassee 
Leon 
Various 
10 
Oyster & Beer Festival[33] 
Pensacola 
Escambia 
Seafood 
10 
Sarasota Pumpkin Festival [34] 
Sarasota 
Sarasota 
Various 
10 
New Smyrna Beach Uncorked 
New Smyrna Beach 
Volusia 
Various 
10 
Indian Summer Seafood Festival 
Panama City Beach 
Bay 
Seafood 
10 
Hospice Chili Cookoff 
Wilton Manors 
Broward 
Chili 
10 
Southeast Chili Cookoff 
Homosassa 
Citrus 
Chili 
10 
Waterfront Chili Cookoff 
Homosassa 
Citrus 
Chili 
10 
Caring Chefs[35] 
Jacksonville 
Duval 
Various 
10 
Hernando County BBQ & Rodeo Festival 
Brooksville 
Hernando 
BBQ 
10 
Hernando Beach Seafood Festival 
Hernando Beach 
Hernando 
Seafood 
10 
Taste at Bay Street 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Various 
10 
Minneola Fall Fest BBQ Contest 
Minneola 
Lake 
BBQ 
10 
Cedar Key Seafood Festival 
Cedar Key, 3rd weekend in October 
Levy 
Seafood 
10 
Central Florida Harvest and Peanut Festival[36] 
Williston 
Levy 
Peanut 
10 
Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival 
Bradenton 
Manatee 
Pumpkin 
10 
Mighty Mullet Maritime Festival[37] 
Panacea 
Wakulla 
Mullet, Seafood 
10 
St. Marks Stone Crab Festival[38] 
St. Marks 
Wakulla 
Stone Crab, Seafood 
10 
Stone Crab, Seafood, and Wine Festival 
Longboat Key 
Manatee 
Seafood, stone crab 
10 
Belleview Chili Cook-off 
Belleview 
Marion 
Chili 
10 
Marion County Chili Cook-Off 
Ocala 
Marion 
Chili 
10 
Chocolate Festival 
Coral Gables 
Miami-Dade 
Chocolate 
10 
Stone Crab Fest 
Summerland Key 
Monroe 
Seafood, stone crab 
10 
Destin Seafood Festival 
Destin 
Okaloosa 
Seafood 
10 
Boggy Bayou Mullet Festival 
Niceville 
Okaloosa 
Seafood, mullet 
10 
Epcot International Food & Wine Festival 
Orlando 
Orange 
Various 
10 
Frenchy's Stone Crab Festival 
Clearwater Beach 
Pinellas 
Seafood, stone crab 
10 
John's Pass Seafood Festival 
Madeira Beach 
Pinellas 
Seafood 
10 
Taste of Plant City 
Plant City 
Pinellas 
Various 
10 
Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art Stone Crab Fest 
Tarpon Springs 
Pinellas 
Seafood, stone crab 
10 
Mulberry Fine Swine At The Pit 
Mulberry 
Polk 
BBQ Pork 
10 
Gabbert Farm Peanut Festival 
Jay 
Santa Rosa 
Peanut 
10 
Great Bowls of Fire Chili Cookoff 
DeLand 
Volusia 
Chili 
11 
The Festival of Chocolate - Palm Beach County Convention Center[10] 
West Palm Beach 
Palm Beach 
Chocolate 
11 
First Coast Ham Jam[39] 
Green Cove Springs 
Clay 
Pork 
11 
Nosh Fest - S. Florida's Jewish Food Festival[40] 
Cooper City 
Broward 
Jewish foods 
11 
Florida Seafood Festival 
Apalachicola 
Franklin 
Seafood 
11 
Plant City Pig Jam[41] 
Plant City 
Hillsborough 
Pork 
11 
Ruskin Seafood Festival 
Ruskin 
Hillsborough 
Seafood 
11 
Zoofari 
Tampa 
Hillsborough 
Various 
11 
Sebastian Clambake Lagoon Festival[42] 
Sebastian 
Indian River 
Seafood, clam 
11 
Leesburg Chili Cook-Off 
Leesburg 
Lake 
Chili 
11 
Fort Myers Taste of the Town 
Fort Myers 
Lee 
Various 
11 
Greek Food Festival 
Tallahassee 
Leon 

11 
Tallahassee Wine and Food Festival 
Tallahassee 
Leon 

11 
Taste of Manatee 
Bradenton 
Manatee 

11 
Jerk Fest Jerk Festival 
Sunrise 
Broward 
Meat, Caribbean jerk seasoning 
11 
Jensen Beach Pineapple Festival 
Jensen Beach 
Martin 
Fruit, pineapple 
11 
Orlando Beer Festival 
Orlando 
Orange 
Beer 
11 
Palm Beach County Firefighters/Paramedics M.D.A. Chili Cookoff 
Lake Worth 
Palm Beach 
Chili 
11 
Hudson Seafest 
Hudson 
Pasco 
Seafood 
11 
Land O' Lakes Flapjack Festival 
Land O' Lakes 
Pasco 
Pancake 
11 
Chiliblast 
Clearwater 
Pinellas 
Chili 
11 
Dunedin Wines the Blues 
Dunedin 
Pinellas 
Wine 
11 
Taste of Gulfport 
Gulfport 
Pinellas 

11 
Safety Harbor Wine Festival 
Safety Harbor 
Pinellas 
Wine 
11 
Ribfest 
St Petersburg 
Pinellas 
BBQ ribs 
12 
Beefcember Fest 
Starke 
Bradford 
Beef 
12 
Death By Chocolate 
Largo 
Pinellas 
Chocolate 
12 
Cheesecake Challenge 
St Augustine 
St Johns 
Cheesecake 
13 
Treasure Coast Seafood Festival 
Port St. Lucie 
St. Lucie 
Seafood 
14 
Annual Chili Cook-Off to Benefit the Boys and Girls Clubs of St. Lucie County 
Fort Pierce at the Havert L. Fenn Center 
St. Lucie 
Chili 
16 
Crawfish Festival 
Downtown Orlando 
Orange County 
Seafood 
16 
Taste of Little Italy [43] 
Port St. Lucie & Jupiter 
St. Lucie & Palm Beach 
Italian 
16 
Great American Burgerfest[44] 
Dino Dig Mobile Dinosaur trailer dig spot
Abbeville
City
Wilcox
2,908 
2,298 
+26.5%
3.06 
7.9
950.3/sq mi (366.9/km2) 
Acworth
City
Cobb
20,425 
13,422 
+52.2%
8.24 
21.3
2,478.8/sq mi (957.1/km2) 
Adairsville
City
Bartow
4,648 
2,542 
+82.8%
9.11 
23.6
510.2/sq mi (197.0/km2) 
Adel
City
Cook
5,334 
5,307 
+0.5%
8.06 
20.9
661.8/sq mi (255.5/km2) 
Adrian
City
Emanuel, Johnson
664 
579 
+14.7%
1.37 
3.5
484.7/sq mi (187.1/km2) 
Ailey
City
Montgomery
432 
394 
+9.6%
2.01 
5.2
214.9/sq mi (83.0/km2) 
Alamo
City
Wheeler
2,797 
1,943 
+44.0%
1.96 
5.1
1,427.0/sq mi (551.0/km2) 
Alapaha
Town
Berrien
668 
682 
−2.1%
1.03 
2.7
648.5/sq mi (250.4/km2) 
Albany
City
Dougherty
77,434 
76,939 
+0.6%
55.13 
142.8
1,404.6/sq mi (542.3/km2) 
Aldora
Town
Lamar
103 
98 
+5.1%
0.24 
0.62
429.2/sq mi (165.7/km2) 
Allenhurst
City
Liberty
695 
788 
−11.8%
1.10 
2.8
631.8/sq mi (243.9/km2) 
Allentown
Town
Bleckley, Laurens, Twiggs, Wilkinson
169 
287 
−41.1%
3.07 
8.0
55.0/sq mi (21.3/km2) 
Alma
City
Bacon
3,466 
3,236 
+7.1%
5.52 
14.3
627.9/sq mi (242.4/km2) 
Alpharetta
City
Fulton
57,551 
34,854 
+65.1%
26.91 
69.7
2,138.6/sq mi (825.7/km2) 
Alston
Town
Montgomery
159 
159 
0.0%
2.85 
7.4
55.8/sq mi (21.5/km2) 
Alto
Town
Banks, Habersham
1,172 
876 
+33.8%
1.11 
2.9
1,055.9/sq mi (407.7/km2) 
Ambrose
City
Coffee
380 
320 
+18.8%
3.05 
7.9
124.6/sq mi (48.1/km2) 
Americus
City
Sumter
17,041 
17,013 
+0.2%
11.24 
29.1
1,516.1/sq mi (585.4/km2) 
Andersonville
City
Sumter
255 
331 
−23.0%
1.38 
3.6
184.8/sq mi (71.3/km2) 
Arabi
Town
Crisp
586 
456 
+28.5%
6.31 
16.3
92.9/sq mi (35.9/km2) 
Aragon
City
Polk
1,249 
1,039 
+20.2%
1.12 
2.9
1,115.2/sq mi (430.6/km2) 
Arcade
City
Jackson
1,786 
1,643 
+8.7%
8.43 
21.8
211.9/sq mi (81.8/km2) 
Argyle
Town
Clinch
212 
151 
+40.4%
1.72 
4.5
123.3/sq mi (47.6/km2) 
Arlington
City
Calhoun, Early
1,479 
1,602 
−7.7%
4.12 
10.7
359.0/sq mi (138.6/km2) 
Arnoldsville
City
Oglethorpe
357 
312 
+14.4%
1.70 
4.4
210.0/sq mi (81.1/km2) 
Ashburn
City
Turner
4,152 
4,419 
−6.0%
4.72 
12.2
879.7/sq mi (339.6/km2) 
Athens[b]
Consolidated city
Clarke
115,452 
100,266 
+15.1%
116.36 
301.4
992.2/sq mi (383.1/km2) 
Atlanta
City
DeKalb, Fulton
420,003 
416,474 
+0.8%
133.15 
344.9
3,154.4/sq mi (1,217.9/km2) 
Attapulgus
City
Decatur
449 
492 
−8.7%
0.80 
2.1
561.3/sq mi (216.7/km2) 
Auburn
City
Barrow, Gwinnett
6,887 
6,904 
−0.2%
6.45 
16.7
1,067.8/sq mi (412.3/km2) 
Augusta[c]
Consolidated city
Richmond
195,844 
195,182 
+0.3%
302.47 
783.4
647.5/sq mi (250.0/km2) 
Austell
City
Cobb, Douglas
6,581 
5,359 
+22.8%
5.97 
15.5
1,102.3/sq mi (425.6/km2) 
Avalon
Town
Stephens
213 
278 
−23.4%
1.77 
4.6
120.3/sq mi (46.5/km2) 
Avera
City
Jefferson
246 
217 
+13.4%
0.65 
1.7
378.5/sq mi (146.1/km2) 
Avondale Estates
City
DeKalb
2,960 
2,609 
+13.5%
1.14 
3.0
2,596.5/sq mi (1,002.5/km2) 
Baconton
City
Mitchell
915 
804 
+13.8%
1.95 
5.1
469.2/sq mi (181.2/km2) 
Bainbridge
City
Decatur
12,697 
11,722 
+8.3%
18.80 
48.7
675.4/sq mi (260.8/km2) 
Baldwin
City
Banks, Habersham
3,279 
2,425 
+35.2%
4.91 
12.7
667.8/sq mi (257.8/km2) 
Ball Ground
City
Cherokee
1,433 
730 
+96.3%
5.81 
15.0
246.6/sq mi (95.2/km2) 
Barnesville
City
Lamar
6,755 
5,972 
+13.1%
6.07 
15.7
1,112.9/sq mi (429.7/km2) 
Bartow
Town
Jefferson
286 
223 
+28.3%
1.13 
2.9
253.1/sq mi (97.7/km2) 
Barwick
City
Brooks, Thomas
386 
444 
−13.1%
0.72 
1.9
536.1/sq mi (207.0/km2) 
Baxley
City
Appling
4,400 
4,150 
+6.0%
8.38 
21.7
525.1/sq mi (202.7/km2) 
Bellville
City
Evans
123 
130 
−5.4%
0.99 
2.6
124.2/sq mi (48.0/km2) 
Berkeley Lake
City
Gwinnett
1,574 
1,695 
−7.1%
1.08 
2.8
1,457.4/sq mi (562.7/km2) 
Berlin
Town
Colquitt
551 
595 
−7.4%
0.74 
1.9
744.6/sq mi (287.5/km2) 
Bethlehem
Town
Barrow
601 
716 
−16.1%
2.33 
6.0
257.9/sq mi (99.6/km2) 
Between
Town
Walton
296 
148 
+100.0%
1.18 
3.1
250.8/sq mi (96.9/km2) 
Bishop
Town
Oconee
224 
146 
+53.4%
0.78 
2.0
287.2/sq mi (110.9/km2) 
Blackshear
City
Pierce
3,445 
3,283 
+4.9%
4.36 
11.3
790.1/sq mi (305.1/km2) 
Blairsville
City
Union
652 
659 
−1.1%
1.11 
2.9
587.4/sq mi (226.8/km2) 
Blakely
City
Early
5,068 
5,696 
−11.0%
17.55 
45.5
288.8/sq mi (111.5/km2) 
Bloomingdale
City
Chatham
2,713 
2,665 
+1.8%
12.77 
33.1
212.5/sq mi (82.0/km2) 
Blue Ridge
City
Fannin
1,290 
1,210 
+6.6%
2.38 
6.2
542.0/sq mi (209.3/km2) 
Bluffton
Town
Clay
103 
118 
−12.7%
1.61 
4.2
64.0/sq mi (24.7/km2) 
Blythe
City
Burke, Richmond
721 
718 
+0.4%
2.82 
7.3
255.7/sq mi (98.7/km2) 
Bogart
Town
Clarke, Oconee
1,034 
1,049 
−1.4%
2.37 
6.1
436.3/sq mi (168.5/km2) 
Boston
City
Thomas
1,315 
1,417 
−7.2%
2.25 
5.8
584.4/sq mi (225.7/km2) 
Bostwick
Town
Morgan
365 
322 
+13.4%
3.12 
8.1
117.0/sq mi (45.2/km2) 
Bowdon
City
Carroll
2,040 
1,959 
+4.1%
3.40 
8.8
600.0/sq mi (231.7/km2) 
Bowersville
Town
Hart
465 
334 
+39.2%
3.08 
8.0
151.0/sq mi (58.3/km2) 
Bowman
City
Elbert
862 
898 
−4.0%
3.12 
8.1
276.3/sq mi (106.7/km2) 
Braselton
Town
Barrow, Gwinnett, Hall, Jackson
7,511 
1,206 
+522.8%
12.41 
32.1
605.2/sq mi (233.7/km2) 
Braswell
City
Paulding, Polk
379 
80 
+373.8%
3.15 
8.2
120.3/sq mi (46.5/km2) 
Bremen
City
Carroll, Haralson
6,227 
4,579 
+36.0%
10.49 
27.2
593.6/sq mi (229.2/km2) 
Brinson
Town
Decatur
215 
225 
−4.4%
2.04 
5.3
105.4/sq mi (40.7/km2) 
Bronwood
Town
Terrell
225 
513 
−56.1%
0.79 
2.0
284.8/sq mi (110.0/km2) 
Brookhaven[d]
City
DeKalb
49,312 
49,312 
0.0%


Brooklet
City
Bulloch
1,395 
1,113 
+25.3%
3.29 
8.5
424.0/sq mi (163.7/km2) 
Brooks
Town
Fayette
524 
553 
−5.2%
4.29 
11.1
122.1/sq mi (47.2/km2) 
Broxton
City
Coffee
1,189 
1,428 
−16.7%
3.24 
8.4
367.0/sq mi (141.7/km2) 
Brunswick
City
Glynn
15,383 
15,600 
−1.4%
17.07 
44.2
901.2/sq mi (347.9/km2) 
Buchanan
City
Haralson
1,104 
941 
+17.3%
1.48 
3.8
745.9/sq mi (288.0/km2) 
Buckhead
Town
Morgan
171 
205 
−16.6%
0.79 
2.0
216.5/sq mi (83.6/km2) 
Buena Vista
City
Marion
2,173 
1,664 
+30.6%
3.24 
8.4
670.7/sq mi (259.0/km2) 
Buford
City
Gwinnett, Hall
12,225 
10,668 
+14.6%
17.01 
44.1
718.7/sq mi (277.5/km2) 
Butler
City
Taylor
1,972 
1,907 
+3.4%
3.25 
8.4
606.8/sq mi (234.3/km2) 
Byromville
Town
Dooly
546 
415 
+31.6%
0.36 
0.93
1,516.7/sq mi (585.6/km2) 
Byron
City
Houston, Peach
4,512 
2,887 
+56.3%
8.63 
22.4
522.8/sq mi (201.9/km2) 
Cadwell
Town
Laurens
528 
329 
+60.5%
1.25 
3.2
422.4/sq mi (163.1/km2) 
Cairo
City
Grady
9,607 
9,239 
+4.0%
9.69 
25.1
991.4/sq mi (382.8/km2) 
Calhoun
City
Gordon
15,650 
10,667 
+46.7%
14.93 
38.7
1,048.2/sq mi (404.7/km2) 
Camak
Town
Warren
138 
165 
−16.4%
0.79 
2.0
174.7/sq mi (67.4/km2) 
Camilla
City
Mitchell
5,360 
5,669 
−5.5%
6.21 
16.1
863.1/sq mi (333.3/km2) 
Canon
City
Franklin, Hart
804 
755 
+6.5%
3.12 
8.1
257.7/sq mi (99.5/km2) 
Canton
City
Cherokee
22,958 
7,709 
+197.8%
18.59 
48.1
1,235.0/sq mi (476.8/km2) 
Carl
Town
Barrow
255 
205 
+24.4%
1.08 
2.8
236.1/sq mi (91.2/km2) 
Carlton
City
Madison
260 
233 
+11.6%
1.01 
2.6
257.4/sq mi (99.4/km2) 
Carnesville
City
Franklin
577 
541 
+6.7%
2.62 
6.8
220.2/sq mi (85.0/km2) 
Carrollton
City
Carroll
24,388 
19,843 
+22.9%
22.29 
57.7
1,094.1/sq mi (422.4/km2) 
Cartersville
City
Bartow
19,731 
15,925 
+23.9%
29.15 
75.5
676.9/sq mi (261.3/km2) 
Cave Spring
City
Floyd
1,200 
975 
+23.1%
4.05 
10.5
296.3/sq mi (114.4/km2) 
Cecil
Town
Cook
286 
265 
+7.9%
0.96 
2.5
297.9/sq mi (115.0/km2) 
Cedartown
City
Polk
9,750 
9,470 
+3.0%
8.69 
22.5
1,122.0/sq mi (433.2/km2) 
Centerville
City
Houston
7,148 
4,278 
+67.1%
3.94 
10.2
1,814.2/sq mi (700.5/km2) 
Centralhatchee
Town
Heard
408 
383 
+6.5%
3.28 
8.5
124.4/sq mi (48.0/km2) 
Chamblee
City
DeKalb
9,892 
9,552 
+3.6%
3.18 
8.2
3,110.7/sq mi (1,201.0/km2) 
Chatsworth
City
Murray
4,299 
3,531 
+21.8%
5.32 
13.8
808.1/sq mi (312.0/km2) 
Chattahoochee Hills[e]
City
Fulton
2,378 
2,378 
0.0%
50.18 
130.0
47.4/sq mi (18.3/km2) 
Chauncey
City
Dodge
342 
295 
+15.9%
1.73 
4.5
197.7/sq mi (76.3/km2) 
Chester
Town
Dodge
1,596 
305 
+423.3%
0.87 
2.3
1,834.5/sq mi (708.3/km2) 
Chickamauga
City
Walker
3,101 
2,245 
+38.1%
2.57 
6.7
1,206.6/sq mi (465.9/km2) 
Clarkesville
City
Habersham
1,733 
1,248 
+38.9%
2.46 
6.4
704.5/sq mi (272.0/km2) 
Clarkston
City
DeKalb
7,554 
7,231 
+4.5%
1.09 
2.8
6,930.3/sq mi (2,675.8/km2) 
Claxton
City
Evans
2,746 
2,276 
+20.7%
1.74 
4.5
1,578.2/sq mi (609.3/km2) 
Clayton
City
Rabun
2,047 
2,019 
+1.4%
3.27 
8.5
626.0/sq mi (241.7/km2) 
Clermont
Town
Hall
875 
419 
+108.8%
2.97 
7.7
294.6/sq mi (113.8/km2) 
Cleveland
City
White
3,410 
1,907 
+78.8%
3.85 
10.0
885.7/sq mi (342.0/km2) 
Climax
City
Decatur
280 
297 
−5.7%
0.80 
2.1
350.0/sq mi (135.1/km2) 
Cobbtown
City
Tattnall
351 
311 
+12.9%
0.67 
1.7
523.9/sq mi (202.3/km2) 
Cochran
City
Bleckley
5,150 
4,455 
+15.6%
4.59 
11.9
1,122.0/sq mi (433.2/km2) 
Cohutta
Town
Whitfield
661 
582 
+13.6%
4.72 
12.2
140.0/sq mi (54.1/km2) 
Colbert
City
Madison
592 
488 
+21.3%
1.02 
2.6
580.4/sq mi (224.1/km2) 
College Park
City
Clayton, Fulton
13,942 
20,382 
−31.6%
10.07 
26.1
1,384.5/sq mi (534.6/km2) 
Collins
City
Tattnall
584 
528 
+10.6%
1.02 
2.6
572.5/sq mi (221.1/km2) 
Colquitt
City
Miller
1,992 
1,939 
+2.7%
8.23 
21.3
242.0/sq mi (93.5/km2) 
Columbus[f]
Unified government
Muscogee
189,885 
186,291 
+1.9%
216.39 
560.4
877.5/sq mi (338.8/km2) 
Comer
City
Madison
1,126 
1,052 
+7.0%
3.24 
8.4
347.5/sq mi (134.2/km2) 
Commerce
City
Jackson
6,544 
5,292 
+23.7%
11.71 
30.3
558.8/sq mi (215.8/km2) 
Concord
Town
Pike
375 
336 
+11.6%
0.82 
2.1
457.3/sq mi (176.6/km2) 
Conyers
City
Rockdale
15,195 
10,689 
+42.2%
11.66 
30.2
1,303.2/sq mi (503.2/km2) 
Coolidge
City
Thomas
525 
552 
−4.9%
0.82 
2.1
640.2/sq mi (247.2/km2) 
Cordele
City
Crisp
11,147 
11,608 
−4.0%
10.14 
26.3
1,099.3/sq mi (424.4/km2) 
Cornelia
City
Habersham
4,160 
3,674 
+13.2%
3.94 
10.2
1,055.8/sq mi (407.7/km2) 
Covington
City
Newton
13,118 
11,547 
+13.6%
15.46 
40.0
848.5/sq mi (327.6/km2) 
Crawford
City
Oglethorpe
832 
807 
+3.1%
1.16 
3.0
717.2/sq mi (276.9/km2) 
Crawfordville
City
Taliaferro
534 
572 
−6.6%
3.12 
8.1
171.2/sq mi (66.1/km2) 
Culloden
City
Monroe
175 
223 
−21.5%
0.78 
2.0
224.4/sq mi (86.6/km2) 
Cumming
City
Forsyth
5,430 
4,220 
+28.7%
6.09 
15.8
891.6/sq mi (344.3/km2) 
Cusseta[g]
Unified government
Chattahoochee
11,267 
1,196 
+842.1%
248.74 
644.2
45.3/sq mi (17.5/km2) 
Cuthbert
City
Randolph
3,873 
3,731 
+3.8%
3.05 
7.9
1,269.8/sq mi (490.3/km2) 
Dacula
City
Gwinnett
4,442 
3,848 
+15.4%
4.96 
12.8
895.6/sq mi (345.8/km2) 
Dahlonega
City
Lumpkin
5,242 
3,638 
+44.1%
8.59 
22.2
610.2/sq mi (235.6/km2) 
Daisy
City
Evans
129 
126 
+2.4%
0.87 
2.3
148.3/sq mi (57.2/km2) 
Dallas
City
Paulding
11,544 
5,056 
+128.3%
7.06 
18.3
1,635.1/sq mi (631.3/km2) 
Dalton
City
Whitfield
33,128 
27,912 
+18.7%
20.54 
53.2
1,612.9/sq mi (622.7/km2) 
Damascus
City
Early
254 
277 
−8.3%
1.76 
4.6
144.3/sq mi (55.7/km2) 
Danielsville
City
Madison
560 
457 
+22.5%
1.46 
3.8
383.6/sq mi (148.1/km2) 
Danville
Town
Twiggs, Wilkinson
238 
373 
−36.2%
0.79 
2.0
301.3/sq mi (116.3/km2) 
Darien
City
McIntosh
1,975 
1,719 
+14.9%
20.98 
54.3
94.1/sq mi (36.3/km2) 
Dasher
Town
Lowndes
912 
834 
+9.4%
4.54 
11.8
200.9/sq mi (77.6/km2) 
Davisboro
City
Washington
2,010 
1,544 
+30.2%
3.05 
7.9
659.0/sq mi (254.4/km2) 
Dawson
City
Terrell
4,540 
5,058 
−10.2%
3.75 
9.7
1,210.7/sq mi (467.4/km2) 
Dawsonville
City
Dawson
2,536 
619 
+309.7%
8.19 
21.2
309.6/sq mi (119.6/km2) 
Dearing
Town
McDuffie
549 
441 
+24.5%
0.82 
2.1
669.5/sq mi (258.5/km2) 
Decatur
City
DeKalb
19,335 
18,147 
+6.5%
4.27 
11.1
4,528.1/sq mi (1,748.3/km2) 
Deepstep
Town
Washington
131 
132 
−0.8%
0.81 
2.1
161.7/sq mi (62.4/km2) 
Demorest
City
Habersham
1,823 
1,465 
+24.4%
2.24 
5.8
813.8/sq mi (314.2/km2) 
Denton
City
Jeff Davis
250 
269 
−7.1%
1.52 
3.9
164.5/sq mi (63.5/km2) 
De Soto
City
Sumter
195 
214 
−8.9%
0.82 
2.1
237.8/sq mi (91.8/km2) 
Dexter
Town
Laurens
575 
509 
+13.0%
0.77 
2.0
746.8/sq mi (288.3/km2) 
Dillard
City
Rabun
339 
198 
+71.2%
1.75 
4.5
193.7/sq mi (74.8/km2) 
Doerun
City
Colquitt
774 
828 
−6.5%
1.25 
3.2
619.2/sq mi (239.1/km2) 
Donalsonville
City
Seminole
2,650 
2,796 
−5.2%
3.97 
10.3
667.5/sq mi (257.7/km2) 
Dooling
Town
Dooly
154 
163 
−5.5%
0.46 
1.2
334.8/sq mi (129.3/km2) 
Doraville
City
DeKalb
8,330 
9,862 
−15.5%
3.58 
9.3
2,326.8/sq mi (898.4/km2) 
Douglas
City
Coffee
11,589 
10,639 
+8.9%
13.39 
34.7
865.5/sq mi (334.2/km2) 
Douglasville
City
Douglas
30,961 
20,065 
+54.3%
22.46 
58.2
1,378.5/sq mi (532.2/km2) 
Dublin
City
Laurens
16,201 
15,857 
+2.2%
15.49 
40.1
1,045.9/sq mi (403.8/km2) 
Dudley
City
Laurens
571 
447 
+27.7%
3.41 
8.8
167.4/sq mi (64.7/km2) 
Duluth
City
Gwinnett
26,600 
22,122 
+20.2%
9.99 
25.9
2,662.7/sq mi (1,028.1/km2) 
Dunwoody
City
DeKalb
46,267 

NA
12.94 
33.5
3,575.5/sq mi (1,380.5/km2) 
Du Pont
Town
Clinch
120 
139 
−13.7%
0.78 
2.0
153.8/sq mi (59.4/km2) 
East Dublin
City
Laurens
2,441 
2,484 
−1.7%
3.95 
10.2
618.0/sq mi (238.6/km2) 
East Ellijay
City
Gilmer
546 
707 
−22.8%
3.40 
8.8
160.6/sq mi (62.0/km2) 
Eastman
City
Dodge
4,962 
5,440 
−8.8%
5.42 
14.0
915.5/sq mi (353.5/km2) 
East Point
City
Fulton
33,712 
39,595 
−14.9%
14.67 
38.0
2,298.0/sq mi (887.3/km2) 
Eatonton
City
Putnam
6,480 
6,764 
−4.2%
20.51 
53.1
315.9/sq mi (122.0/km2) 
Echols County[h]
Unified government
Echols County
4,034 
3,754 
+7.5%
414.89 
1,074.6
9.7/sq mi (3.8/km2) 
Edge Hill
City
Glascock
24 
30 
−20.0%
0.18 
0.47
133.3/sq mi (51.5/km2) 
Edison
City
Calhoun
1,531 
1,340 
+14.3%
2.34 
6.1
654.3/sq mi (252.6/km2) 
Elberton
City
Elbert
4,653 
4,743 
−1.9%
4.75 
12.3
979.6/sq mi (378.2/km2) 
Ellaville
City
Schley
1,812 
1,609 
+12.6%
3.16 
8.2
573.4/sq mi (221.4/km2) 
Ellenton
Town
Colquitt
281 
336 
−16.4%
0.79 
2.0
355.7/sq mi (137.3/km2) 
Ellijay
City
Gilmer
1,619 
1,584 
+2.2%
3.54 
9.2
457.3/sq mi (176.6/km2) 
Emerson
City
Bartow
1,470 
1,092 
+34.6%
7.30 
18.9
201.4/sq mi (77.7/km2) 
Enigma
Town
Berrien
1,278 
869 
+47.1%
3.25 
8.4
393.2/sq mi (151.8/km2) 
Ephesus
City
Heard
427 
388 
+10.1%
3.02 
7.8
141.4/sq mi (54.6/km2) 
Eton
Town
Murray
910 
319 
+185.3%
1.21 
3.1
752.1/sq mi (290.4/km2) 
Euharlee
City
Bartow
4,136 
3,208 
+28.9%
5.27 
13.6
784.8/sq mi (303.0/km2) 
Fairburn
City
Fulton
12,950 
5,464 
+137.0%
16.85 
43.6
768.5/sq mi (296.7/km2) 
Fairmount
City
Gordon
720 
745 
−3.4%
1.79 
4.6
402.2/sq mi (155.3/km2) 
Fargo
City
Clinch
321 
380 
−15.5%
2.74 
7.1
117.2/sq mi (45.2/km2) 
Fayetteville
City
Fayette
15,945 
11,148 
+43.0%
10.89 
28.2
1,464.2/sq mi (565.3/km2) 
Fitzgerald
City
Ben Hill, Irwin
9,053 
8,758 
+3.4%
8.86 
22.9
1,021.8/sq mi (394.5/km2) 
Flemington
City
Liberty
743 
369 
+101.4%
4.57 
11.8
162.6/sq mi (62.8/km2) 
Flovilla
City
Butts
653 
652 
+0.2%
1.96 
5.1
333.2/sq mi (128.6/km2) 
Flowery Branch
City
Hall
5,679 
1,806 
+214.5%
6.32 
16.4
898.6/sq mi (346.9/km2) 
Folkston
City
Charlton
2,502 
2,178 
+14.9%
4.19 
10.9
597.1/sq mi (230.6/km2) 
Forest Park
City
Clayton
18,468 
21,447 
−13.9%
9.28 
24.0
1,990.1/sq mi (768.4/km2) 
Forsyth
City
Monroe
3,788 
3,776 
+0.3%
5.89 
15.3
643.1/sq mi (248.3/km2) 
Fort Gaines
City
Clay
1,107 
1,110 
−0.3%
4.78 
12.4
231.6/sq mi (89.4/km2) 
Fort Oglethorpe
City
Catoosa, Walker
9,263 
6,940 
+33.5%
13.89 
36.0
666.9/sq mi (257.5/km2) 
Fort Valley
City
Peach
9,815 
8,005 
+22.6%
7.49 
19.4
1,310.4/sq mi (506.0/km2) 
Franklin
City
Heard
993 
902 
+10.1%
3.34 
8.7
297.3/sq mi (114.8/km2) 
Franklin Springs
City
Franklin
952 
762 
+24.9%
2.18 
5.6
436.7/sq mi (168.6/km2) 
Funston
Town
Colquitt
449 
426 
+5.4%
1.14 
3.0
393.9/sq mi (152.1/km2) 
Gainesville
City
Hall
33,804 
25,578 
+32.2%
31.93 
82.7
1,058.7/sq mi (408.8/km2) 
Garden City
City
Chatham
8,778 
11,289 
−22.2%
13.70 
35.5
640.7/sq mi (247.4/km2) 
Garfield
City
Emanuel
201 
152 
+32.2%
0.79 
2.0
254.4/sq mi (98.2/km2) 
Gay
Town
Meriwether
89 
149 
−40.3%
0.86 
2.2
103.5/sq mi (40.0/km2) 
Geneva
Town
Talbot
105 
114 
−7.9%
0.79 
2.0
132.9/sq mi (51.3/km2) 
Georgetown
Unified government
Quitman
2,513 
973 
+158.3%
151.24 
391.7
16.6/sq mi (6.4/km2) 
Gibson
City
Glascock
663 
694 
−4.5%
1.02 
2.6
650.0/sq mi (251.0/km2) 
Gillsville
City
Banks, Hall
235 
195 
+20.5%
1.13 
2.9
208.0/sq mi (80.3/km2) 
Girard
Town
Burke
156 
227 
−31.3%
3.16 
8.2
49.4/sq mi (19.1/km2) 
Glennville
City
Tattnall
3,569 
3,641 
−2.0%
6.55 
17.0
544.9/sq mi (210.4/km2) 
Glenwood
City
Wheeler
747 
884 
−15.5%
3.13 
8.1
238.7/sq mi (92.1/km2) 
Good Hope
Town
Walton
274 
210 
+30.5%
1.84 
4.8
148.9/sq mi (57.5/km2) 
Gordon
City
Wilkinson
2,017 
2,152 
−6.3%
5.38 
13.9
374.9/sq mi (144.8/km2) 
Graham
City
Appling
291 
312 
−6.7%
1.74 
4.5
167.2/sq mi (64.6/km2) 
Grantville
City
Coweta
3,041 
1,309 
+132.3%
5.58 
14.5
545.0/sq mi (210.4/km2) 
Gray
City
Jones
3,276 
1,811 
+80.9%
3.88 
10.0
844.3/sq mi (326.0/km2) 
Grayson
City
Gwinnett
2,666 
765 
+248.5%
2.47 
6.4
1,079.4/sq mi (416.7/km2) 
Greensboro
City
Greene
3,359 
3,238 
+3.7%
6.73 
17.4
499.1/sq mi (192.7/km2) 
Greenville
City
Meriwether
876 
946 
−7.4%
2.34 
6.1
374.4/sq mi (144.5/km2) 
Griffin
City
Spalding
23,643 
23,451 
+0.8%
13.92 
36.1
1,698.5/sq mi (655.8/km2) 
Grovetown
City
Columbia
11,216 
6,089 
+84.2%
4.82 
12.5
2,327.0/sq mi (898.4/km2) 
Gumbranch
City
Liberty
264 
273 
−3.3%
0.80 
2.1
330.0/sq mi (127.4/km2) 
Guyton
City
Effingham
1,684 
917 
+83.6%
3.20 
8.3
526.3/sq mi (203.2/km2) 
Hagan
City
Evans
996 
898 
+10.9%
2.04 
5.3
488.2/sq mi (188.5/km2) 
Hahira
City
Lowndes
2,737 
1,626 
+68.3%
2.48 
6.4
1,103.6/sq mi (426.1/km2) 
Hamilton
City
Harris
1,016 
307 
+230.9%
3.31 
8.6
306.9/sq mi (118.5/km2) 
Hampton
City
Henry
6,987 
3,857 
+81.2%
5.61 
14.5
1,245.5/sq mi (480.9/km2) 
Hapeville
City
Fulton
6,373 
6,180 
+3.1%
2.41 
6.2
2,644.4/sq mi (1,021.0/km2) 
Haralson
Town
Coweta, Meriwether
166 
144 
+15.3%
0.80 
2.1
207.5/sq mi (80.1/km2) 
Harlem
City
Columbia
2,666 
1,814 
+47.0%
4.52 
11.7
589.8/sq mi (227.7/km2) 
Harrison
Town
Washington
489 
509 
−3.9%
1.71 
4.4
286.0/sq mi (110.4/km2) 
Hartwell
City
Hart
4,469 
4,188 
+6.7%
5.09 
13.2
878.0/sq mi (339.0/km2) 
Hawkinsville
City
Pulaski
4,589 
3,280 
+39.9%
5.04 
13.1
910.5/sq mi (351.6/km2) 
Hazlehurst
City
Jeff Davis
4,226 
3,787 
+11.6%
4.73 
12.3
893.4/sq mi (345.0/km2) 
Helen
City
White
510 
430 
+18.6%
2.17 
5.6
235.0/sq mi (90.7/km2) 
Helena
City
Telfair, Wheeler
2,883 
2,307 
+25.0%
2.10 
5.4
1,372.9/sq mi (530.1/km2) 
Hephzibah
City
Richmond
4,011 
3,880 
+3.4%
19.31 
50.0
207.7/sq mi (80.2/km2) 
Hiawassee
Town
Towns
880 
808 
+8.9%
1.66 
4.3
530.1/sq mi (204.7/km2) 
Higgston
Town
Montgomery
323 
316 
+2.2%
3.15 
8.2
102.5/sq mi (39.6/km2) 
Hiltonia
City
Screven
342 
421 
−18.8%
1.72 
4.5
198.8/sq mi (76.8/km2) 
Hinesville
City
Liberty
33,437 
30,392 
+10.0%
20.37 
52.8
1,641.5/sq mi (633.8/km2) 
Hiram
City
Paulding
3,546 
1,361 
+160.5%
3.87 
10.0
916.3/sq mi (353.8/km2) 
Hoboken
City
Brantley
528 
463 
+14.0%
3.43 
8.9
153.9/sq mi (59.4/km2) 
Hogansville
City
Troup
3,060 
2,774 
+10.3%
6.88 
17.8
444.8/sq mi (171.7/km2) 
Holly Springs
City
Cherokee
9,189 
3,195 
+187.6%
6.57 
17.0
1,398.6/sq mi (540.0/km2) 
Homeland
City
Charlton
910 
765 
+19.0%
2.47 
6.4
368.4/sq mi (142.2/km2) 
Homer
Town
Banks
1,141 
950 
+20.1%
9.63 
24.9
118.5/sq mi (45.7/km2) 
Homerville
City
Clinch
2,456 
2,803 
−12.4%
3.49 
9.0
703.7/sq mi (271.7/km2) 
Hoschton
City
Jackson
1,377 
1,070 
+28.7%
2.58 
6.7
533.7/sq mi (206.1/km2) 
Hull
City
Madison
198 
160 
+23.8%
0.32 
0.83
618.8/sq mi (238.9/km2) 
Ideal
City
Macon
499 
518 
−3.7%
1.14 
3.0
437.7/sq mi (169.0/km2) 
Ila
City
Madison
337 
328 
+2.7%
0.77 
2.0
437.7/sq mi (169.0/km2) 
Iron City
Town
Seminole
310 
321 
−3.4%
0.80 
2.1
387.5/sq mi (149.6/km2) 
Irwinton
City
Wilkinson
589 
587 
+0.3%
3.14 
8.1
187.6/sq mi (72.4/km2) 
Ivey
Town
Wilkinson
981 
1,100 
−10.8%
2.55 
6.6
384.7/sq mi (148.5/km2) 
Jackson
City
Butts
5,045 
3,934 
+28.2%
6.23 
16.1
809.8/sq mi (312.7/km2) 
Jacksonville
Town
Telfair
140 
118 
+18.6%
1.09 
2.8
128.4/sq mi (49.6/km2) 
Jakin
City
Early
155 
157 
−1.3%
1.24 
3.2
125.0/sq mi (48.3/km2) 
Jasper
City
Pickens
3,684 
2,167 
+70.0%
8.56 
22.2
430.4/sq mi (166.2/km2) 
Jefferson
City
Jackson
9,432 
3,825 
+146.6%
21.67 
56.1
435.3/sq mi (168.1/km2) 
Jeffersonville
City
Twiggs
1,035 
1,209 
−14.4%
3.66 
9.5
282.8/sq mi (109.2/km2) 
Jenkinsburg
City
Butts
370 
203 
+82.3%
1.24 
3.2
298.4/sq mi (115.2/km2) 
Jersey
Town
Walton
137 
163 
−16.0%
0.78 
2.0
175.6/sq mi (67.8/km2) 
Jesup
City
Wayne
10,214 
9,279 
+10.1%
16.41 
42.5
622.4/sq mi (240.3/km2) 
Johns Creek [i]
City
Fulton
76,728 

NA
30.73 
79.6
2,496.8/sq mi (964.0/km2) 
Jonesboro
City
Clayton
4,724 
3,829 
+23.4%
2.50 
6.5
1,889.6/sq mi (729.6/km2) 
Junction City
Town
Talbot
177 
179 
−1.1%
2.35 
6.1
75.3/sq mi (29.1/km2) 
Kennesaw
City
Cobb
29,783 
21,675 
+37.4%
9.44 
24.4
3,155.0/sq mi (1,218.1/km2) 
Keysville
City
Burke
332 
180 
+84.4%
1.05 
2.7
316.2/sq mi (122.1/km2) 
Kingsland
City
Camden
15,946 
10,506 
+51.8%
42.72 
110.6
373.3/sq mi (144.1/km2) 
Kingston
City
Bartow
637 
659 
−3.3%
1.26 
3.3
505.6/sq mi (195.2/km2) 
Kite
Town
Johnson
241 
241 
0.0%
0.81 
2.1
297.5/sq mi (114.9/km2) 
LaFayette
City
Walker
7,121 
6,702 
+6.3%
8.17 
21.2
871.6/sq mi (336.5/km2) 
LaGrange
City
Troup
29,588 
25,998 
+13.8%
39.51 
102.3
748.9/sq mi (289.1/km2) 
Lake City
City
Clayton
2,612 
2,886 
−9.5%
1.85 
4.8
1,411.9/sq mi (545.1/km2) 
Lakeland
City
Lanier
3,366 
2,730 
+23.3%
3.09 
8.0
1,089.3/sq mi (420.6/km2) 
Lake Park
City
Lowndes
733 
549 
+33.5%
1.39 
3.6
527.3/sq mi (203.6/km2) 
Lavonia
City
Franklin, Hart
2,156 
1,827 
+18.0%
4.57 
11.8
471.8/sq mi (182.2/km2) 
Lawrenceville
City
Gwinnett
28,546 
22,397 
+27.5%
13.39 
34.7
2,131.9/sq mi (823.1/km2) 
Leary
City
Calhoun
618 
666 
−7.2%
3.21 
8.3
192.5/sq mi (74.3/km2) 
Leesburg
City
Lee
2,896 
2,633 
+10.0%
4.94 
12.8
586.2/sq mi (226.3/km2) 
Lenox
Town
Cook
873 
889 
−1.8%
1.59 
4.1
549.1/sq mi (212.0/km2) 
Leslie
City
Sumter
409 
455 
−10.1%
1.77 
4.6
231.1/sq mi (89.2/km2) 
Lexington
City
Oglethorpe
228 
239 
−4.6%
0.55 
1.4
414.5/sq mi (160.1/km2) 
Lilburn
City
Gwinnett
11,596 
11,307 
+2.6%
6.32 
16.4
1,834.8/sq mi (708.4/km2) 
Lilly
City
Dooly
213 
221 
−3.6%
0.60 
1.6
355.0/sq mi (137.1/km2) 
Lincolnton
City
Lincoln
1,566 
1,595 
−1.8%
3.51 
9.1
446.2/sq mi (172.3/km2) 
Lithonia
City
DeKalb
1,924 
2,187 
−12.0%
0.89 
2.3
2,161.8/sq mi (834.7/km2) 
Locust Grove
City
Henry
5,402 
2,322 
+132.6%
10.67 
27.6
506.3/sq mi (195.5/km2) 
Loganville
City
Gwinnett, Walton
10,458 
5,435 
+92.4%
7.34 
19.0
1,424.8/sq mi (550.1/km2) 
Lone Oak
Town
Meriwether
92 
104 
−11.5%
0.62 
1.6
148.4/sq mi (57.3/km2) 
Lookout Mountain
City
Walker
1,602 
1,617 
−0.9%
2.66 
6.9
602.3/sq mi (232.5/km2) 
Louisville
City
Jefferson
2,493 
2,712 
−8.1%
3.61 
9.3
690.6/sq mi (266.6/km2) 
Lovejoy
City
Clayton
6,422 
2,495 
+157.4%
2.60 
6.7
2,470.0/sq mi (953.7/km2) 
Ludowici
City
Long
1,703 
1,440 
+18.3%
2.33 
6.0
730.9/sq mi (282.2/km2) 
Lula
City
Banks, Hall
2,758 
1,438 
+91.8%
4.32 
11.2
638.4/sq mi (246.5/km2) 
Lumber City
City
Telfair
1,328 
1,247 
+6.5%
1.93 
5.0
688.1/sq mi (265.7/km2) 
Lumpkin
City
Stewart
2,741 
1,369 
+100.2%
1.58 
4.1
1,734.8/sq mi (669.8/km2) 
Luthersville
City
Meriwether
874 
783 
+11.6%
3.16 
8.2
276.6/sq mi (106.8/km2) 
Lyerly
Town
Chattooga
540 
488 
+10.7%
0.75 
1.9
720.0/sq mi (278.0/km2) 
Lyons
City
Toombs
4,367 
4,169 
+4.7%
8.20 
21.2
532.6/sq mi (205.6/km2) 
McCaysville
City
Fannin
1,056 
1,071 
−1.4%
1.55 
4.0
681.3/sq mi (263.0/km2) 
McDonough
City
Henry
22,084 
8,493 
+160.0%
12.71 
32.9
1,737.5/sq mi (670.9/km2) 
McIntyre
Town
Wilkinson
650 
718 
−9.5%
5.18 
13.4
125.5/sq mi (48.4/km2) 
Macon[j]
Unified government
Bibb
155,447 
153,887 
+1.0%
249.76 
646.9
622.4/sq mi (240.3/km2) 
McRae
City
Telfair
5,740 
2,682 
+114.0%
4.34 
11.2
1,322.6/sq mi (510.7/km2) 
Madison
City
Morgan
3,979 
3,636 
+9.4%
8.71 
22.6
456.8/sq mi (176.4/km2) 
Manassas
City
Tattnall
94 
100 
−6.0%
0.77 
2.0
122.1/sq mi (47.1/km2) 
Manchester
City
Meriwether, Talbot
4,230 
3,988 
+6.1%
8.01 
20.7
528.1/sq mi (203.9/km2) 
Mansfield
City
Newton
410 
392 
+4.6%
1.05 
2.7
390.5/sq mi (150.8/km2) 
Marietta
City
Cobb
56,579 
58,748 
−3.7%
23.08 
59.8
2,451.4/sq mi (946.5/km2) 
Marshallville
City
Macon
1,448 
1,335 
+8.5%
3.12 
8.1
464.1/sq mi (179.2/km2) 
Martin
Town
Franklin, Stephens
381 
311 
+22.5%
2.51 
6.5
151.8/sq mi (58.6/km2) 
Maxeys
Town
Oglethorpe
224 
210 
+6.7%
2.38 
6.2
94.1/sq mi (36.3/km2) 
Maysville
Town
Banks, Jackson
1,798 
1,247 
+44.2%
4.26 
11.0
422.1/sq mi (163.0/km2) 
Meansville
City
Pike
182 
192 
−5.2%
0.51 
1.3
356.9/sq mi (137.8/km2) 
Meigs
City
Mitchell, Thomas
1,035 
1,090 
−5.0%
1.56 
4.0
663.5/sq mi (256.2/km2) 
Menlo
City
Chattooga
474 
485 
−2.3%
0.78 
2.0
607.7/sq mi (234.6/km2) 
Metter
City
Candler
4,130 
3,879 
+6.5%
7.68 
19.9
537.8/sq mi (207.6/km2) 
Midville
City
Burke
269 
457 
−41.1%
1.99 
5.2
135.2/sq mi (52.2/km2) 
Midway
City
Liberty
2,121 
1,100 
+92.8%
6.39 
16.6
331.9/sq mi (128.2/km2) 
Milan
City
Dodge, Telfair
700 
1,012 
−30.8%
3.11 
8.1
225.1/sq mi (86.9/km2) 
Milledgeville
City
Baldwin
17,715 
18,757 
−5.6%
20.41 
52.9
868.0/sq mi (335.1/km2) 
Millen
City
Jenkins
3,120 
3,492 
−10.7%
3.58 
9.3
871.5/sq mi (336.5/km2) 
Milner
City
Lamar
610 
522 
+16.9%
2.00 
5.2
305.0/sq mi (117.8/km2) 
Milton
City
Fulton
32,661 

NA
38.52 
99.8
847.9/sq mi (327.4/km2) 
Mitchell
Town
Glascock
199 
173 
+15.0%
1.48 
3.8
134.5/sq mi (51.9/km2) 
Molena
City
Pike
368 
475 
−22.5%
1.73 
4.5
212.7/sq mi (82.1/km2) 
Monroe
City
Walton
13,234 
11,407 
+16.0%
15.12 
39.2
875.3/sq mi (337.9/km2) 
Montezuma
City
Macon
3,460 
3,999 
−13.5%
4.56 
11.8
758.8/sq mi (293.0/km2) 
Monticello
City
Jasper
2,657 
2,428 
+9.4%
3.21 
8.3
827.7/sq mi (319.6/km2) 
Montrose
Town
Laurens
215 
154 
+39.6%
1.61 
4.2
133.5/sq mi (51.6/km2) 
Moreland
Town
Coweta
399 
393 
+1.5%
0.91 
2.4
438.5/sq mi (169.3/km2) 
Morgan
City
Calhoun
240 
1,464 
−83.6%
1.31 
3.4
183.2/sq mi (70.7/km2) 
Morganton
City
Fannin
303 
299 
+1.3%
0.83 
2.1
365.1/sq mi (141.0/km2) 
Morrow
City
Clayton
6,445 
4,882 
+32.0%
3.38 
8.8
1,906.8/sq mi (736.2/km2) 
Morven
City
Brooks
565 
634 
−10.9%
1.72 
4.5
328.5/sq mi (126.8/km2) 
Moultrie
City
Colquitt
14,268 
14,387 
−0.8%
16.34 
42.3
873.2/sq mi (337.1/km2) 
Mountain City
Town
Rabun
1,088 
829 
+31.2%
1.82 
4.7
597.8/sq mi (230.8/km2) 
Mountain Park
City
Cherokee, Fulton
547 
506 
+8.1%
0.47 
1.2
1,163.8/sq mi (449.4/km2) 
Mount Airy
Town
Habersham
1,284 
604 
+112.6%
2.58 
6.7
497.7/sq mi (192.2/km2) 
Mount Vernon
City
Montgomery
2,451 
2,082 
+17.7%
4.06 
10.5
603.7/sq mi (233.1/km2) 
Mount Zion
City
Carroll
1,696 
1,275 
+33.0%
9.70 
25.1
174.8/sq mi (67.5/km2) 
Nahunta
City
Brantley
1,053 
930 
+13.2%
2.81 
7.3
374.7/sq mi (144.7/km2) 
Nashville
City
Berrien
4,939 
4,697 
+5.2%
4.65 
12.0
1,062.2/sq mi (410.1/km2) 
Nelson
City
Cherokee, Pickens
1,314 
626 
+109.9%
1.45 
3.8
906.2/sq mi (349.9/km2) 
Newborn
Town
Newton
696 
520 
+33.8%
1.59 
4.1
437.7/sq mi (169.0/km2) 
Newington
Town
Screven
274 
322 
−14.9%
0.81 
2.1
338.3/sq mi (130.6/km2) 
Newnan
City
Coweta
33,039 
16,242 
+103.4%
18.32 
47.4
1,803.4/sq mi (696.3/km2) 
Newton
City
Baker
654 
851 
−23.1%
2.91 
7.5
224.7/sq mi (86.8/km2) 
Nicholls
City
Coffee
2,798 
1,008 
+177.6%
1.83 
4.7
1,529.0/sq mi (590.3/km2) 
Nicholson
City
Jackson
1,696 
1,247 
+36.0%
4.00 
10.4
424.0/sq mi (163.7/km2) 
Norcross
City
Gwinnett
9,116 
8,410 
+8.4%
4.64 
12.0
1,964.7/sq mi (758.6/km2) 
Norman Park
City
Colquitt
972 
849 
+14.5%
3.07 
8.0
316.6/sq mi (122.2/km2) 
North High Shoals
Town
Oconee
652 
439 
+48.5%
2.45 
6.3
266.1/sq mi (102.8/km2) 
Norwood
City
Warren
239 
299 
−20.1%
0.81 
2.1
295.1/sq mi (113.9/km2) 
Nunez
City
Emanuel
147 
131 
+12.2%
1.32 
3.4
111.4/sq mi (43.0/km2) 
Oak Park
Town
Emanuel
484 
366 
+32.2%
7.07 
18.3
68.5/sq mi (26.4/km2) 
Oakwood
City
Hall
3,970 
2,689 
+47.6%
5.05 
13.1
786.1/sq mi (303.5/km2) 
Ochlocknee
Town
Thomas
676 
605 
+11.7%
0.93 
2.4
726.9/sq mi (280.7/km2) 
Ocilla
City
Irwin
3,414 
3,270 
+4.4%
2.55 
6.6
1,338.8/sq mi (516.9/km2) 
Oconee
City
Washington
252 
280 
−10.0%
1.30 
3.4
193.8/sq mi (74.8/km2) 
Odum
Town
Wayne
504 
414 
+21.7%
1.94 
5.0
259.8/sq mi (100.3/km2) 
Offerman
City
Pierce
441 
403 
+9.4%
3.17 
8.2
139.1/sq mi (53.7/km2) 
Oglethorpe
City
Macon
1,328 
1,200 
+10.7%
1.99 
5.2
667.3/sq mi (257.7/km2) 
Oliver
City
Screven
239 
253 
−5.5%
0.93 
2.4
257.0/sq mi (99.2/km2) 
Omega
City
Colquitt, Tift
1,221 
1,340 
−8.9%
1.78 
4.6
686.0/sq mi (264.8/km2) 
Orchard Hill
Town
Spalding
209 
230 
−9.1%
0.36 
0.93
580.6/sq mi (224.2/km2) 
Oxford
City
Newton
2,134 
1,892 
+12.8%
2.15 
5.6
992.6/sq mi (383.2/km2) 
Palmetto
City
Coweta, Fulton
4,488 
3,400 
+32.0%
11.38 
29.5
394.4/sq mi (152.3/km2) 
Parrott
Town
Terrell
158 
156 
+1.3%
0.78 
2.0
202.6/sq mi (78.2/km2) 
Patterson
City
Pierce
730 
627 
+16.4%
2.52 
6.5
289.7/sq mi (111.8/km2) 
Pavo
City
Brooks, Thomas
627 
711 
−11.8%
1.76 
4.6
356.3/sq mi (137.5/km2) 
Peachtree City
City
Fayette
34,364 
31,580 
+8.8%
24.54 
63.6
1,400.3/sq mi (540.7/km2) 
Peachtree Corners[k]
City
Gwinnett
40,059 
40,059 
0.0%
16.0 
41

Pearson
City
Atkinson
2,117 
1,805 
+17.3%
3.35 
8.7
631.9/sq mi (244.0/km2) 
Pelham
City
Mitchell
3,898 
4,126 
−5.5%
4.06 
10.5
960.1/sq mi (370.7/km2) 
Pembroke
City
Bryan
2,196 
2,379 
−7.7%
7.58 
19.6
289.7/sq mi (111.9/km2) 
Pendergrass
City
Jackson
422 
431 
−2.1%
3.00 
7.8
140.7/sq mi (54.3/km2) 
Perry
City
Houston, Peach
13,839 
9,602 
+44.1%
26.18 
67.8
528.6/sq mi (204.1/km2) 
Pinehurst
City
Dooly
455 
307 
+48.2%
1.02 
2.6
446.1/sq mi (172.2/km2) 
Pine Lake
City
DeKalb
730 
621 
+17.6%
0.25 
0.65
2,920.0/sq mi (1,127.4/km2) 
Pine Mountain
Town
Harris, Meriwether
1,304 
1,141 
+14.3%
2.88 
7.5
452.8/sq mi (174.8/km2) 
Pineview
Town
Wilcox
523 
532 
−1.7%
1.95 
5.1
268.2/sq mi (103.6/km2) 
Pitts
City
Wilcox
320 
308 
+3.9%
0.80 
2.1
400.0/sq mi (154.4/km2) 
Plains
City
Sumter
776 
637 
+21.8%
0.81 
2.1
958.0/sq mi (369.9/km2) 
Plainville
City
Gordon
313 
257 
+21.8%
0.72 
1.9
434.7/sq mi (167.8/km2) 
Pooler
City
Chatham
19,140 
6,239 
+206.8%
29.39 
76.1
651.2/sq mi (251.4/km2) 
Portal
Town
Bulloch
638 
597 
+6.9%
2.11 
5.5
302.4/sq mi (116.7/km2) 
Porterdale
City
Newton
1,429 
1,281 
+11.6%
2.32 
6.0
615.9/sq mi (237.8/km2) 
Port Wentworth
City
Chatham
5,359 
3,276 
+63.6%
16.45 
42.6
325.8/sq mi (125.8/km2) 
Poulan
City
Worth
851 
946 
−10.0%
1.67 
4.3
509.6/sq mi (196.8/km2) 
Powder Springs
City
Cobb
13,940 
12,481 
+11.7%
7.17 
18.6
1,944.2/sq mi (750.7/km2) 
Pulaski
Town
Candler
266 
261 
+1.9%
0.80 
2.1
332.5/sq mi (128.4/km2) 
Quitman
City
Brooks
3,850 
4,638 
−17.0%
4.13 
10.7
932.2/sq mi (359.9/km2) 
Ranger
Town
Gordon
131 
85 
+54.1%
0.82 
2.1
159.8/sq mi (61.7/km2) 
Ray City
City
Berrien
1,090 
746 
+46.1%
0.89 
2.3
1,224.7/sq mi (472.9/km2) 
Rayle
Town
Wilkes
199 
139 
+43.2%
1.02 
2.6
195.1/sq mi (75.3/km2) 
Rebecca
City
Turner
187 
246 
−24.0%
0.79 
2.0
236.7/sq mi (91.4/km2) 
Register
Town
Bulloch
175 
164 
+6.7%
0.77 
2.0
227.3/sq mi (87.8/km2) 
Reidsville
City
Tattnall
4,944 

NA
7.57 
19.6
653.1/sq mi (252.2/km2) 
Remerton
City
Lowndes
1,123 

NA
0.20 
0.52
5,615.0/sq mi (2,168.0/km2) 
Rentz
Town
Laurens
295 

NA
1.05 
2.7
281.0/sq mi (108.5/km2) 
Resaca
Town
Gordon
544 

NA
2.80 
7.3
194.3/sq mi (75.0/km2) 
Rest Haven
Town
Gwinnett, Hall
62 

NA
0.35 
0.91
177.1/sq mi (68.4/km2) 
Reynolds
Town
Taylor
1,086 

NA
1.99 
5.2
545.7/sq mi (210.7/km2) 
Rhine
Town
Dodge
394 

NA
3.13 
8.1
125.9/sq mi (48.6/km2) 
Riceboro
City
Liberty
809 

NA
11.03 
28.6
73.3/sq mi (28.3/km2) 
Richland
City
Stewart
1,473 

NA
3.20 
8.3
460.3/sq mi (177.7/km2) 
Richmond Hill
City
Bryan
9,281 

NA
14.44 
37.4
642.7/sq mi (248.2/km2) 
Riddleville
Town
Washington
96 

NA
0.77 
2.0
124.7/sq mi (48.1/km2) 
Rincon
Town
Effingham
8,836 

NA
8.86 
22.9
997.3/sq mi (385.1/km2) 
Ringgold
City
Catoosa
3,580 

NA
4.75 
12.3
753.7/sq mi (291.0/km2) 
Riverdale
City
Clayton
15,134 

NA
4.53 
11.7
3,340.8/sq mi (1,289.9/km2) 
Riverside
Town
Colquitt
35 

NA
0.21 
0.54
166.7/sq mi (64.4/km2) 
Roberta
City
Crawford
1,007 

NA
1.49 
3.9
675.8/sq mi (260.9/km2) 
Rochelle
City
Wilcox
1,174 

NA
1.91 
4.9
614.7/sq mi (237.3/km2) 
Rockmart
City
Polk
4,199 

NA
5.64 
14.6
744.5/sq mi (287.5/km2) 
Rocky Ford
Town
Screven
144 

NA
1.21 
3.1
119.0/sq mi (45.9/km2) 
Rome
City
Floyd
36,303 

NA
30.91 
80.1
1,174.5/sq mi (453.5/km2) 
Roopville
Town
Carroll
218 

NA
0.79 
2.0
275.9/sq mi (106.5/km2) 
Rossville
City
Walker
4,105 

NA
1.81 
4.7
2,268.0/sq mi (875.7/km2) 
Roswell
City
Fulton
88,346 

NA
40.72 
105.5
2,169.6/sq mi (837.7/km2) 
Royston
City
Franklin, Hart, Madison
2,582 

NA
3.38 
8.8
763.9/sq mi (294.9/km2) 
Rutledge
City
Morgan
781 

NA
3.27 
8.5
238.8/sq mi (92.2/km2) 
St. Marys
City
Camden
17,121 

NA
22.51 
58.3
760.6/sq mi (293.7/km2) 
Sale City
Town
Mitchell
380 

NA
1.83 
4.7
207.7/sq mi (80.2/km2) 
Sandersville
City
Washington
5,912 

NA
12.72 
32.9
464.8/sq mi (179.5/km2) 
Sandy Springs
City
Fulton
93,853 

NA
37.64 
97.5
2,493.4/sq mi (962.7/km2) 
Santa Claus
City
Toombs
165 

NA
0.18 
0.47
916.7/sq mi (353.9/km2) 
Sardis
City
Burke
999 

NA
1.55 
4.0
644.5/sq mi (248.8/km2) 
Sasser
Town
Terrell
279 

NA
0.78 
2.0
357.7/sq mi (138.1/km2) 
Savannah
City
Chatham
136,286 
131,510 
+3.6%
103.15 
267.2
1,321.2/sq mi (510.1/km2) 
Scotland
City
Telfair, Wheeler
366 

NA
1.39 
3.6
263.3/sq mi (101.7/km2) 
Screven
City
Wayne
766 

NA
2.15 
5.6
356.3/sq mi (137.6/km2) 
Senoia
City
Coweta
3,307 

NA
5.35 
13.9
618.1/sq mi (238.7/km2) 
Shady Dale
Town
Jasper
249 

NA
0.88 
2.3
283.0/sq mi (109.2/km2) 
Sharon
City
Taliaferro
140 

NA
0.78 
2.0
179.5/sq mi (69.3/km2) 
Sharpsburg
Town
Coweta
341 

NA
0.59 
1.5
578.0/sq mi (223.2/km2) 
Shellman
City
Randolph
1,083 

NA
3.23 
8.4
335.3/sq mi (129.5/km2) 
Shiloh
City
Harris
445 

NA
2.25 
5.8
197.8/sq mi (76.4/km2) 
Siloam
Town
Greene
282 

NA
1.21 
3.1
233.1/sq mi (90.0/km2) 
Sky Valley
City
Rabun
272 

NA
3.04 
7.9
89.5/sq mi (34.5/km2) 
Smithville
City
Lee
575 

NA
2.54 
6.6
226.4/sq mi (87.4/km2) 
Smyrna
City
Cobb
51,271 

NA
15.35 
39.8
3,340.1/sq mi (1,289.6/km2) 
Snellville
City
Gwinnett
18,242 

NA
10.45 
27.1
1,745.6/sq mi (674.0/km2) 
Social Circle
City
Newton, Walton
4,262 

NA
15.92 
41.2
267.7/sq mi (103.4/km2) 
Soperton
City
Treutlen
3,115 

NA
4.40 
11.4
708.0/sq mi (273.3/km2) 
South Fulton
City
Fulton


NA

0
NAN.0/sq mi (NAN.0/km2) 
Sparks
Town
Cook
2,052 

NA
3.91 
10.1
524.8/sq mi (202.6/km2) 
Sparta
City
Hancock
1,400 

NA
1.82 
4.7
769.2/sq mi (297.0/km2) 
Springfield
City
Effingham
2,852 

NA
2.76 
7.1
1,033.3/sq mi (399.0/km2) 
Stapleton
City
Jefferson
438 

NA
1.74 
4.5
251.7/sq mi (97.2/km2) 
Statesboro
City
Bulloch
28,422 

NA
13.50 
35.0
2,105.3/sq mi (812.9/km2) 
Statham
City
Barrow
2,408 

NA
3.52 
9.1
684.1/sq mi (264.1/km2) 
Stillmore
City
Emanuel
532 

NA
3.09 
8.0
172.2/sq mi (66.5/km2) 
Stockbridge
City
Henry
25,636 

NA
13.31 
34.5
1,926.1/sq mi (743.7/km2) 
Stone Mountain
City
DeKalb
5,802 

NA
1.70 
4.4
3,412.9/sq mi (1,317.7/km2) 
Stonecrest
City
DeKalb


NA

0
NAN.0/sq mi (NAN.0/km2) 
Sugar Hill
City
Gwinnett
18,522 

NA
10.60 
27.5
1,747.4/sq mi (674.7/km2) 
Summertown
City
Emanuel
160 

NA
0.79 
2.0
202.5/sq mi (78.2/km2) 
Summerville
City
Chattooga
4,534 

NA
4.01 
10.4
1,130.7/sq mi (436.6/km2) 
Sumner
Town
Worth
427 

NA
1.81 
4.7
235.9/sq mi (91.1/km2) 
Sunny Side
City
Spalding
134 

NA
0.20 
0.52
670.0/sq mi (258.7/km2) 
Surrency
Town
Appling
201 

NA
0.77 
2.0
261.0/sq mi (100.8/km2) 
Suwanee
City
Gwinnett
15,355 

NA
10.88 
28.2
1,411.3/sq mi (544.9/km2) 
Swainsboro
City
Emanuel
7,277 

NA
12.58 
32.6
578.5/sq mi (223.3/km2) 
Sycamore
City
Turner
711 

NA
0.99 
2.6
718.2/sq mi (277.3/km2) 
Sylvania
City
Screven
2,956 

NA
5.04 
13.1
586.5/sq mi (226.5/km2) 
Sylvester
City
Worth
6,188 

NA
6.17 
16.0
1,002.9/sq mi (387.2/km2) 
Talbotton
City
Talbot
970 

NA
3.10 
8.0
312.9/sq mi (120.8/km2) 
Talking Rock
Town
Pickens
64 

NA
1.49 
3.9
43.0/sq mi (16.6/km2) 
Tallapoosa
City
Haralson
3,170 

NA
10.03 
26.0
316.1/sq mi (122.0/km2) 
Tallulah Falls
Town
Habersham, Rabun
168 

NA
8.08 
20.9
20.8/sq mi (8.0/km2) 
Talmo
Town
Jackson
180 

NA
2.09 
5.4
86.1/sq mi (33.3/km2) 
Tarrytown
Town
Montgomery
87 

NA
0.86 
2.2
101.2/sq mi (39.1/km2) 
Taylorsville
Town
Bartow, Polk
210 

NA
1.49 
3.9
140.9/sq mi (54.4/km2) 
Temple
City
Carroll, Haralson
4,228 

NA
6.80 
17.6
621.8/sq mi (240.1/km2) 
Tennille
City
Washington
1,539 

NA
1.77 
4.6
869.5/sq mi (335.7/km2) 
Thomaston
City
Upson
9,170 

NA
9.53 
24.7
962.2/sq mi (371.5/km2) 
Thomasville
City
Thomas
18,413 

NA
14.95 
38.7
1,231.6/sq mi (475.5/km2) 
Thomson
City
McDuffie
6,778 

NA
4.39 
11.4
1,544.0/sq mi (596.1/km2) 
Thunderbolt
Town
Chatham
2,668 

NA
1.20 
3.1
2,223.3/sq mi (858.4/km2) 
Tifton
City
Tift
16,350 

NA
12.49 
32.3
1,309.0/sq mi (505.4/km2) 
Tiger
Town
Rabun
408 

NA
0.83 
2.1
491.6/sq mi (189.8/km2) 
Tignall
Town
Wilkes
546 

NA
2.75 
7.1
198.5/sq mi (76.7/km2) 
Toccoa
City
Stephens
8,491 

NA
9.50 
24.6
893.8/sq mi (345.1/km2) 
Toomsboro
Town
Wilkinson
472 

NA
1.86 
4.8
253.8/sq mi (98.0/km2) 
Trenton
City
Dade
2,301 

NA
3.22 
8.3
714.6/sq mi (275.9/km2) 
Trion
Town
Chattooga
1,827 

NA
3.83 
9.9
477.0/sq mi (184.2/km2) 
Tunnel Hill
City
Whitfield
856 

NA
1.60 
4.1
535.0/sq mi (206.6/km2) 
Turin
Town
Coweta
274 

NA
1.61 
4.2
170.2/sq mi (65.7/km2) 
Twin City
City
Emanuel
1,742 

NA
3.57 
9.2
488.0/sq mi (188.4/km2) 
Tybee Island
City
Chatham
2,990 

NA
2.33 
6.0
1,283.3/sq mi (495.5/km2) 
Tyrone
Town
Fayette
6,879 

NA
12.47 
32.3
551.6/sq mi (213.0/km2) 
Ty Ty
City
Tift
725 

NA
0.78 
2.0
929.5/sq mi (358.9/km2) 
Unadilla
City
Dooly
3,796 

NA
6.04 
15.6
628.5/sq mi (242.7/km2) 
Union City
City
Fulton
19,456 

NA
19.11 
49.5
1,018.1/sq mi (393.1/km2) 
Union Point
City
Greene
1,617 

NA
1.89 
4.9
855.6/sq mi (330.3/km2) 
Uvalda
City
Montgomery
598 

NA
1.89 
4.9
316.4/sq mi (122.2/km2) 
Valdosta
City
Lowndes
54,518 

NA
35.83 
92.8
1,521.6/sq mi (587.5/km2) 
Varnell
City
Whitfield
1,744 

NA
3.36 
8.7
519.0/sq mi (200.4/km2) 
Vernonburg
Town
Chatham
122 

NA
0.35 
0.91
348.6/sq mi (134.6/km2) 
Vidalia
City
Montgomery, Toombs
10,473 

NA
17.27 
44.7
606.4/sq mi (234.1/km2) 
Vidette
City
Burke
112 

NA
0.97 
2.5
115.5/sq mi (44.6/km2) 
Vienna
City
Dooly
4,011 

NA
5.47 
14.2
733.3/sq mi (283.1/km2) 
Villa Rica
City
Carroll, Douglas
13,956 

NA
14.24 
36.9
980.1/sq mi (378.4/km2) 
Waco
City
Haralson
516 

NA
1.84 
4.8
280.4/sq mi (108.3/km2) 
Wadley
City
Jefferson
2,061 

NA
4.56 
11.8
452.0/sq mi (174.5/km2) 
Waleska
City
Cherokee
644 

NA
1.46 
3.8
441.1/sq mi (170.3/km2) 
Walnut Grove
Town
Walton
1,330 

NA
3.05 
7.9
436.1/sq mi (168.4/km2) 
Walthourville
City
Liberty
4,111 

NA
3.75 
9.7
1,096.3/sq mi (423.3/km2) 
Warm Springs
City
Meriwether
425 

NA
1.35 
3.5
314.8/sq mi (121.6/km2) 
Warner Robins
City
Houston, Peach
66,588 

NA
35.07 
90.8
1,898.7/sq mi (733.1/km2) 
Warrenton
City
Warren
1,937 

NA
1.90 
4.9
1,019.5/sq mi (393.6/km2) 
Warwick
City
Worth
423 

NA
0.81 
2.1
522.2/sq mi (201.6/km2) 
Washington
City
Wilkes
4,134 

NA
7.70 
19.9
536.9/sq mi (207.3/km2) 
Watkinsville
Town
Oconee
2,832 

NA
3.27 
8.5
866.1/sq mi (334.4/km2) 
Waverly Hall
Town
Harris
735 

NA
3.34 
8.7
220.1/sq mi (85.0/km2) 
Waycross
City
Pierce, Ware
14,649 

NA
11.71 
30.3
1,251.0/sq mi (483.0/km2) 
Waynesboro
City
Burke
5,766 

NA
5.42 
14.0
1,063.8/sq mi (410.8/km2) 
Webster County[l]
Unified government
Webster County
2,799 
2,390 
+17.1%
209.12 
541.6
13.4/sq mi (5.2/km2) 
West Point
City
Harris, Troup
3,474 

NA
11.17 
28.9
311.0/sq mi (120.1/km2) 
Whigham
City
Grady
471 

NA
1.17 
3.0
402.6/sq mi (155.4/km2) 
White
City
Bartow
670 

NA
0.96 
2.5
697.9/sq mi (269.5/km2) 
White Plains
City
Greene
284 

NA
4.67 
12.1
60.8/sq mi (23.5/km2) 
Whitesburg
Town
Carroll
588 

NA
2.77 
7.2
212.3/sq mi (82.0/km2) 
Willacoochee
City
Atkinson
1,391 

NA
3.82 
9.9
364.1/sq mi (140.6/km2) 
Williamson
City
Pike
352 

NA
0.59 
1.5
596.6/sq mi (230.4/km2) 
Winder
City
Barrow
14,099 

NA
12.41 
32.1
1,136.1/sq mi (438.7/km2) 
Winterville
City
Clarke
1,122 

NA
2.62 
6.8
428.2/sq mi (165.3/km2) 
Woodbine
City
Camden
1,412 

NA
2.51 
6.5
562.5/sq mi (217.2/km2) 
Woodbury
City
Meriwether
961 

NA
2.03 
5.3
473.4/sq mi (182.8/km2) 
Woodland
City
Talbot
408 

NA
0.79 
2.0
516.5/sq mi (199.4/km2) 
Woodstock
City
Cherokee
23,896 

NA
11.16 
28.9
2,141.2/sq mi (826.7/km2) 
Woodville
City
Greene
321 

NA
4.89 
12.7
65.6/sq mi (25.3/km2) 
Woolsey
Town
Fayette
158 

NA
0.82 
2.1
192.7/sq mi (74.4/km2) 
Wrens
City
Jefferson
2,187 

NA
3.13 
8.1
698.7/sq mi (269.8/km2) 
Wrightsville
City
Johnson
2,195 

NA
3.52 
9.1
623.6/sq mi (240.8/km2) 
Yatesville
Town
Upson
357 

NA
0.86 
2.2
415.1/sq mi (160.3/km2) 
Young Harris
City
Towns
899 

NA
1.06 
2.7
848.1/sq mi (327.5/km2) 
Zebulon
City
Pike
Double click here to add text.
Mobile fossil dig available in Alachua
Alford
Altamonte Springs
Altha
Altoona
Alva
Andover
Andrews
Anna Maria
Apalachicola
Apollo Beach
Apopka
Arcadia
Archer
Asbury Lake
Astatula
Astor
Atlantic Beach
Atlantis
Auburndale
Aventura
Avon Park
Azalea Park
Babson Park
Bagdad
Baldwin
Bal Harbour village
Bartow
Bascom
Bay Harbor Islands
Bay Hill
Bay Lake
Bayonet Point
Bay Pines
Bayport
Bayshore Gardens
Beacon Square
Bee Ridge
Bell
Bellair-Meadowbrook Terrace
Belleair
Belleair Beach
Belleair Bluffs
Belleair Shore
Belle Glade
Belle Glade Camp
Belle Isle
Belleview
Bellview
Beverly Beach
Beverly Hills
Big Coppitt Key
Big Pine Key
Biscayne Park village
Bithlo
Black Diamond
Bloomingdale
Blountstown
Boca Del Mar
Boca Pointe
Boca Raton
Bokeelia
Bonifay
Bonita Springs
Bonnie Lock-Woodsetter North
Boulevard Gardens
Bowling Green
Boyette
Boynton Beach
Bradenton
Bradenton Beach
Brandon
Branford
Brent
Briny Breezes
Bristol
Broadview Park
Broadview-Pompano Park
Bronson
Brooker
Brookridge
Brooksville
Broward Estates
Brownsville
Buckhead Ridge
Buckingham
Bunche Park
Bunnell
Burnt Store Marina
Bushnell
Butler Beach
Callahan
Callaway
Campbell
Campbellton
Canal Point
Cape Canaveral
Cape Coral
Captiva
Carol City
Carrabelle
Carver Ranches
Caryville
Casselberry
Cedar Grove
Cedar Key
Celebration
Center Hill
Century
Century Village
Chambers Estates
Charleston Park
Charlotte Harbor
Charlotte Park
Chattahoochee
Cheval
Chiefland
Chipley
Chokoloskee
Christmas
Chula Vista
Chuluota
Cinco Bayou
Citrus Hills
Citrus Park
Citrus Ridge
Citrus Springs
Clearwater
Clermont
Cleveland
Clewiston
Cloud Lake
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Cocoa West
Coconut Creek
Coleman
Collier Manor-Cresthaven
Combee Settlement
Conway
Cooper City
Coral Gables
Coral Springs
Coral Terrace
Cortez
Cottondale
Country Club
Country Estates
Country Walk
Crescent Beach
Crescent City
Crestview
Crooked Lake Park
Cross City
Crystal Lake CDP (Broward County)
Crystal Lake CDP (Polk County)
Crystal River
Crystal Springs
Cudjoe Key
Cutler
Cutler Ridge
Cypress Gardens
Cypress Lake
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Quarters
Dade City
Dade City North
Dania Beach
Davenport
Davie
Daytona Beach
Daytona Beach Shores
De Bary
Deerfield Beach
De Funiak Springs
De Land
De Land Southwest
De Leon Springs
Delray Beach
Deltona
Desoto Lakes
Destin
Doctor Phillips
Doral
Dover
Duck Key
Dundee
Dunedin
Dunes Road
Dunnellon
Eagle Lake
East Bronson
East Dunbar
East Lake
East Lake-Orient Park
East Palatka
East Perrine
Eastpoint
East Williston
Eatonville
Ebro
Edgewater
Edgewater
Edgewood
Eglin AFB
Egypt Lake-Leto
Elfers
Ellenton
El Portal village
Englewood
Ensley
Estates of Fort Lauderdale
Estero
Esto
Eustis
Everglades
Fairview Shores
Fanning Springs
Feather Sound
Fellsmere
Fernandina Beach
Ferndale
Fern Park
Ferry Pass
Fisher Island
Fish Hawk
Five Points
Flagler Beach
Floral City
Florida City
Florida Ridge
Forest City
Fort Lauderdale
Fort Meade
Fort Myers
Fort Myers Beach
Fort Myers Shores
Fort Pierce
Fort Pierce North
Fort Pierce South
Fort Walton Beach
Fort White
Fountainbleau
Franklin Park
Freeport
Fremd Village-Padgett Island
Frostproof
Fruit Cove
Fruitland Park